Historical Record of the Chairs of ASQ Section 802

1946-1947 George C. Lecky               1947-1948 George C. Lecky
1948-1949 George C. Lecky               1949-1950 Harold L. Springer or Arthur S. Marthens
1950-1951 William P. Geopfert           1951-1952 William P. Geopfert or Harold L. Springer
1952-1953 Paul R. Brucker                 1953-1954 Frank G. Norris
1954-1955 Frank G. Norris or Phillips E. Whidden     1955-1956 Phillips E. Whidden
1956-1957 Fred E. Kindig                    1957-1958 Ian McPhail
1958-1959 John D. Hromi                    1959-1960 Duncan C. McCune
1960-1961 William I. Martin                  1961-1962 Paul D. Bullock
1962-1963 Sidney S. Lewis                  1963-1964 Paul F. Pratte
1964-1965 Charles R. Stradterman     1965-1966 Robert H. Rahiser
1966-1967 Walter E. Gorgas                1967-1968 Neil R. Feinstein
1968-1969 David S. Dunn                    1969-1970 Betty K. Stewart
1970-1971 Cecil A. Blocker                  1971-1972 Robert M. Wolf
1972-1973 Robert O. Hunt                   1973-1974 Thomas N. Dean
1974-1975 Lawrence F. Jones            1975-1976 David N. Alsing
1976-1977 William E. Sterns               1977-1978 John L. Hranica
1978-1979 Eugene C. Blair                  1979-1980 Jerome V. Scholle
1980-1981 David P. Virtus                    1981-1982 Ronald J. Herman
1982-1983 Russell E. Lenhardt            1983-1984 Thomas H. T. Gaidry
1984-1985 Frederick Yezek                  1985-1986 Robert Masarik
1986-1987 Peter S. Spynda                  1987-1988 Earl H. Cornuet
1988-1989 Kenneth J. Kitzke                1989-1990 J. Bryan Werner
1990-1991 Frederico Lopez-Flores      1991-1992 Thomas J. Martin
1992-1993 David E. Knudsen               1993-1994 Ronald L. Akers
1994-1995 Thomas A. Easudes           1995-1996 Judith J. Akers
1995-1996 Teresa A. Whitacre             1996-1997 Judith J. Akers
1997-1998 Henry V. Sobah                   1998-1999 John E. Bauer
1999-2000 Richard A. Kish                   2000-2001 Dean L. Bottorff
2001-2002 Casimir M. Welch               2002-2003 Jeffery M. Otte
2003-2004 Sailesh S. Kapadia             2004-2004 Gregory P. Simkins (7/1-11/08)
2004-2005 Sailesh S. Kapadia (11/08-6/30)     2005-2006 Brien M. Palmer
2006-2007 Douglas Hagy                     2007-2008 James A. Creiman
2008-2009 William F. Copeland           2009-2010 Matthew M. Boyle
2011-2012 Teresa Whitacre                 2012-2013 Robin Dudash
2013-2014 Nicholas Skovran                2014-2015 Dave Kitska, Phd.
2015-2016 Cassie Jodon